Estimated value
£750,662
Median £5,038/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £663,000£850,000
Estimated value: £750,662Last sold (Oct 2018): £475,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RG40 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LONGWATER ROAD RG40 3TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 107 | £4,850 | C | 84% |
4 HAZYLWOOD RG40 5AW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £663,000 | 138 | £4,804 | C | 81% |
LINFIELD NINE MILE RIDE RG40 3DY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £607,500 | 152 | £3,997 | C | 80% |
79 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 80% |
37 SAMBORNE DRIVE RG40 1GF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 129 | £4,264 | C | 80% |
10 BISHOPS DRIVE RG40 1WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 144 | £5,729 | C | 79% |
355 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 3JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 152 | £5,099 | B | 78% |
HOLLY HOUSE SOLDIERS RISE RG40 3NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 138 | £5,290 | D | 78% |