Estimated value
£990,738
Median £5,242/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £895,000£975,000
Estimated value: £990,738Last sold (May 2006): £600,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG40 3NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 3JU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 191 | £3,822 | C | 86% |
1 SUMMIT CLOSE RG40 3LH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £885,000 | 216 | £4,097 | C | 85% |
3 WATKINS CLOSE RG40 4ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 181 | £4,834 | C | 85% |
389 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 3RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 165 | £4,848 | D | 83% |
110 FOXCOTE RG40 3PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £920,000 | 183 | £5,027 | D | 83% |
100 BARKHAM RIDE RG40 4EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 167 | £5,359 | C | 82% |
6 CORFIELD CLOSE RG40 4PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 167 | £5,629 | C | 82% |
25 SEAWARD DRIVE RG40 5AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £975,000 | 186 | £5,242 | B | 82% |
31 LITTLE FRYTH RG40 3RN · Detached | May 2025 | £925,000 | 175 | £5,286 | C | 82% |