HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

14, RUSSLEY GREEN, RG40 3HT

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,258

Median £5,231/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£519,000Median £600,000£810,000
Estimated value: £617,258Last sold (Mar 2025): £760,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG40 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000131£6,183D85%
105C FOXCOTE
RG40 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00093£6,075D84%
ST. SEBASTIANS COURT (11) NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 3HA · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000118£5,000C83%
79 CARINA DRIVE
RG40 1BF · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000131£5,038C83%
28 MAYS ROAD
RG40 1RW · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000124£4,839D83%
10 PRIEST AVENUE
RG40 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000128£5,938D81%
6 MCCARTHY WAY
RG40 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000111£5,225C81%
HOLLY HOUSE SOLDIERS RISE
RG40 3NE · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000138£5,290D81%
58 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4ET · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000108£5,231D81%
23 LONGWATER ROAD
RG40 3TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000107£4,850C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address