Estimated value
£890,912
Median £5,062/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £850,000£920,000
Estimated value: £890,912Last sold (Jul 2023): £935,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG40 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 STATION ROAD RG40 2AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 159 | £4,403 | E | 86% |
1 LANGLEY COMMON ROAD RG40 4TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 156 | £5,128 | D | 85% |
3 WATKINS CLOSE RG40 4ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 181 | £4,834 | C | 82% |
389 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 3RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 165 | £4,848 | D | 81% |
151 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4HY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 160 | £5,313 | C | 81% |
110 FOXCOTE RG40 3PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £920,000 | 183 | £5,027 | D | 81% |
6 TUDOR CLOSE RG40 2LU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £866,766 | 173 | £5,010 | C | 81% |
10 PRIEST AVENUE RG40 2LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 128 | £5,938 | D | 80% |
9 GLEBELANDS ROAD RG40 1DY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £901,000 | 178 | £5,062 | D | 80% |