Estimated value
£549,956
Median £4,741/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £492,500£597,000
Estimated value: £549,956Last sold (Nov 2021): £472,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG40 2ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 85 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
38 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 103 | £5,049 | C | 81% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 81% |
61 BUDGES ROAD RG40 1PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £492,000 | 122 | £4,033 | C | 80% |
5 HAZYLWOOD RG40 5AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £597,000 | 105 | £5,686 | B | 80% |
45 BENNING WAY RG40 1XX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £492,500 | 106 | £4,646 | C | 80% |
23 LONGWATER ROAD RG40 3TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 107 | £4,850 | C | 79% |
55 ARNETT AVENUE RG40 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | C | 78% |
3 HEATHLANDS COURT RG40 3AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 116 | £4,741 | C | 78% |