Estimated value
£212,722
Median £4,526/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £192,500£285,000
Estimated value: £212,722Last sold (Jun 2025): £270,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near RG40 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 OUTFIELD CRESCENT RG40 2ET · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | D | 80% |
60 PATTEN ASH DRIVE RG40 1SJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £146,500 | 46 | £3,185 | D | 80% |
56A PEACH STREET RG40 1XG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | E | 79% |
83 ACORN DRIVE RG40 1EQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 49 | £3,510 | D | 79% |
66 CHARWOOD ROAD RG40 1RY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 40 | £3,500 | D | 78% |
LANDEN COURT (FLAT 22) FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 39 | £4,526 | C | 78% |
14 OUTFIELD CRESCENT RG40 2EU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | D | 76% |
REGENT COURT, 19 - 21 (FLAT 2) DENMARK STREET RG40 2BZ · Flat | May 2025 | £192,500 | 40 | £4,813 | C | 76% |