Estimated value
£421,162
Median £6,286/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £440,000£590,000
Estimated value: £421,162Last sold (Nov 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG40 2EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | D | 97% |
71 WATERLOO ROAD RG40 2JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 70 | £6,286 | D | 88% |
24 ELLISON WAY RG40 2AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £242,500 | 62 | £3,911 | D | 85% |
30 BOWYER CRESCENT RG40 1TF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 77 | £6,818 | D | 82% |
50 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | D | 81% |
5 GIPSY LANE RG40 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £381,840 | 67 | £5,699 | D | 81% |
30 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £372,500 | 68 | £5,478 | D | 81% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD RG40 2JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 81% |
16 LANGBOROUGH ROAD RG40 2BT · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £492,000 | 74 | £6,649 | D | 81% |