Estimated value
£721,854
Median £5,729/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £705,000£825,000
Estimated value: £721,854Last sold (Aug 2022): £770,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RG40 2BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PRIEST AVENUE RG40 2LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 128 | £5,938 | D | 83% |
44 STURGES ROAD RG40 2HE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 120 | £5,875 | E | 83% |
30 STATION ROAD RG40 2AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 159 | £4,403 | E | 83% |
15 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 131 | £6,183 | D | 82% |
76 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 114 | £5,746 | F | 82% |
SIDLEY COTTAGE BINFIELD ROAD RG40 1SL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £687,500 | 125 | £5,500 | F | 80% |
79 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 80% |
28 MAYS ROAD RG40 1RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 124 | £4,839 | D | 80% |