HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

3, GIPSY LANE, RG40 2BN

Detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£505,092

Median £6,013/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £475,000£590,000
Estimated value: £505,092Last sold (Nov 2013): £360,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG40 2BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94A FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2NT · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00080£4,688C87%
50 CAREY ROAD
RG40 2NP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,00077£7,662D84%
12 MOLES CLOSE
RG40 2EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00079£6,203C82%
46 SEAFORD ROAD
RG40 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00073£6,164D82%
105C FOXCOTE
RG40 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00093£6,075D82%
16 OAKEY DRIVE
RG40 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00079£6,013C80%
18 WATERLOO CRESCENT
RG40 2JJ · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000105£5,238C80%
QUEENS GATE (FLAT 21) WELLINGTON ROAD
RG40 2DS · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00074£4,595C78%
96 ROYCROFT LANE
RG40 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598C78%
38 WHALEY ROAD
RG40 1QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address