Estimated value
£255,132
Median £4,476/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £275,000£400,000
Estimated value: £255,132Last sold (Feb 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RG40 2AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 47) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | B | 91% |
1 (FLAT 26) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | B | 89% |
94 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | B | 85% |
SHARONELLE COURT (3) STATION ROAD RG40 2AX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 64 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
11 OUTFIELD CRESCENT RG40 2ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | C | 85% |
91 OUTFIELD CRESCENT RG40 2ET · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | D | 83% |
GRAINFORD COURT (12) CRESCENT ROAD RG40 2DP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | C | 82% |
112 WILLIAM HEELAS WAY RG40 1GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 63 | £4,238 | B | 82% |
25 BEECHEY PLACE RG40 1LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 62 | £4,476 | B | 82% |