HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

30, ELLISON WAY, RG40 2AB

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,250

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £430,000£517,000
Estimated value: £406,250Last sold (Aug 2016): £245,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG40 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ELLISON WAY
RG40 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,50062£3,911D92%
46 SEAFORD ROAD
RG40 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00073£6,164D91%
71 WATERLOO ROAD
RG40 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00070£6,286D88%
5 GIPSY LANE
RG40 2BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£381,84067£5,699D81%
17 WATERLOO ROAD
RG40 2JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00063£5,873D81%
16 LANGBOROUGH ROAD
RG40 2BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£492,00074£6,649D81%
72 DENMARK STREET
RG40 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00056£6,250C80%
16 DAVY CLOSE
RG40 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£430,00064£6,719D80%
196 LONDON ROAD
RG40 1SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,00069£5,536D80%
52 READING ROAD
RG40 4RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£517,00073£7,082D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address