HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

3, ALL SAINTS CLOSE, RG40 1WE

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£521,532

Median £5,268/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £580,000£635,000
Estimated value: £521,532Last sold (Apr 2023): £515,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG40 1WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BUDGES GARDENS
RG40 1PX · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000113£4,912D86%
105C FOXCOTE
RG40 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£565,00093£6,075D85%
27 BISHOPS DRIVE
RG40 1WA · Detached
Aug 2025£615,00091£6,758D84%
10 MAYS ROAD
RG40 1RW · Detached
Jul 2025£515,000108£4,769D83%
28 MAYS ROAD
RG40 1RW · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000124£4,839D82%
6 MCCARTHY WAY
RG40 4UA · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000111£5,225C81%
58 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4ET · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000108£5,231D81%
12 GOODCHILD ROAD
RG40 2EN · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000105£6,048D81%
77 MONTAGUE CLOSE
RG40 5PH · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000112£5,268D81%
8 HAYWARD CRESCENT
RG40 1LS · Detached
Oct 2025£535,00098£5,459B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address