Estimated value
£1,001,222
Median £5,242/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £895,000£975,000
Estimated value: £1,001,222Last sold (Nov 2022): £1,010,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RG40 1RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WATKINS CLOSE RG40 4ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 181 | £4,834 | C | 85% |
10 BISHOPS DRIVE RG40 1WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 144 | £5,729 | C | 84% |
100 BARKHAM RIDE RG40 4EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 167 | £5,359 | C | 82% |
6 CORFIELD CLOSE RG40 4PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 167 | £5,629 | C | 82% |
25 SEAWARD DRIVE RG40 5AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £975,000 | 186 | £5,242 | B | 82% |
9 GLEBELANDS ROAD RG40 1DY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £901,000 | 178 | £5,062 | D | 82% |
8 BLAKE CLOSE RG40 1QH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £852,000 | 182 | £4,681 | E | 81% |
PARK VIEW HOUSE, 9 BINGHAM DRIVE RG40 5AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 196 | £4,949 | B | 81% |