HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

32, WHALEY ROAD, RG40 1QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£465,840

Median £5,823/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £460,000£525,000
Estimated value: £465,840Last sold (Jan 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RG40 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WHALEY ROAD
RG40 1QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400C88%
14 PLOUGH LANE
RG40 1RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00079£5,823E87%
30 BOWYER CRESCENT
RG40 1TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00077£6,818D84%
46 SEAFORD ROAD
RG40 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00073£6,164D83%
196 LONDON ROAD
RG40 1SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,00069£5,536D82%
22 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00078£6,218C81%
14 BOWYER CRESCENT
RG40 1TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,00086£5,581C80%
54 BEAN OAK ROAD
RG40 1RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00086£5,814C80%
10 LAUD WAY
RG40 1SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,00087£5,172E80%
71 WATERLOO ROAD
RG40 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00070£6,286D80%

Dig deeper into this address