Estimated value
£517,000
Median £5,500/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,000Median £500,000£550,000
Estimated value: £517,000Last sold (May 2023): £422,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG40 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MAYS ROAD RG40 1RW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
14 BOWYER CRESCENT RG40 1TF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 83% |
4 CHARWOOD ROAD RG40 1RY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 98 | £4,796 | D | 83% |
54 BEAN OAK ROAD RG40 1RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | C | 83% |
20 BEAN OAK ROAD RG40 1RL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | D | 83% |
2 CHARWOOD ROAD RG40 1RY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | D | 82% |
23 LONGWATER ROAD RG40 3TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 107 | £4,850 | C | 82% |
16 HUTSONS CLOSE RG40 1QB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 83 | £5,663 | C | 81% |