HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

39, WINDSOR CRESCENT, RG40 1GN

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£589,992

Median £4,758/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £550,000£663,000
Estimated value: £589,992Last sold (May 2015): £459,995

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RG40 1GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WINDSOR CRESCENT
RG40 1GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000124£4,758C93%
17 WINDSOR CRESCENT
RG40 1GN · Semi-detached
May 2025£515,000116£4,440C88%
23 LONGWATER ROAD
RG40 3TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000107£4,850C85%
79 CARINA DRIVE
RG40 1BF · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000131£5,038C85%
37 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264C85%
35 OAK AVENUE
RG40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£505,000111£4,550B84%
21 OAK AVENUE
RG40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000111£4,685B83%
51 CHARWOOD ROAD
RG40 1RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000111£4,459D82%
6 YARNOLD CLOSE
RG40 1SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£655,000129£5,078D82%
4 HAZYLWOOD
RG40 5AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£663,000138£4,804C81%

Dig deeper into this address