Estimated value
£468,690
Median £4,595/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£465,000
Estimated value: £468,690Last sold (Oct 2016): £240,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near RG40 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HARDING PLACE RG40 1BX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 113 | £3,761 | D | 85% |
HULBERT GATE (APARTMENT 1) SHUTE END RG40 1BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 84% |
ACADEMY HOUSE (33) WOOLF DRIVE RG40 1EZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 79 | £5,886 | C | 82% |
94 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | B | 81% |
DANESFIELD (7) WILTSHIRE ROAD RG40 1QU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 81% |
108 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1EF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 60 | £4,167 | C | 80% |
NORTH COURT (FLAT 9) THE RIDGES RG40 3SJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | C | 80% |
3 THE CROFT RG40 2HN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 80% |
98 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1EF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | C | 79% |
QUEENS GATE (FLAT 21) WELLINGTON ROAD RG40 2DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address