Estimated value
£460,132
Median £6,218/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £485,000£592,500
Estimated value: £460,132Last sold (Jun 2018): £415,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG4 9SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 PEPPARD ROAD RG4 9SS · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | D | 85% |
10 OLD COPSE GARDENS RG4 9TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 85% |
36 WESTLEIGH DRIVE RG4 9LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 75 | £6,667 | D | 84% |
265 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 78 | £6,218 | D | 81% |
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE RG4 6QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 80% |
41 WESTLEIGH DRIVE RG4 9LA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 79 | £6,013 | D | 80% |
4 WESTLEIGH DRIVE RG4 9LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £592,500 | 93 | £6,371 | B | 80% |
3 GARDENERS COPSE RG4 9JJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £392,500 | 66 | £5,947 | C | 79% |
4 BLAENANT RG4 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | C | 79% |