Estimated value
£1,477,896
Median £5,556/m² in your area × 266 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£933,000Median £1,325,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,477,896Last sold (Feb 2002): £499,999
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG4 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OLD BATH ROAD RG4 6SZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,530,000 | 227 | £6,740 | D | 85% |
17 TANNERS LANE RG4 9AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,337,500 | 257 | £5,204 | D | 85% |
WHITEHILL READES LANE RG4 9LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,135,000 | 192 | £5,911 | D | 84% |
11 TANNERS LANE RG4 9AD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £2,000,000 | 297 | £6,734 | D | 82% |
TWO TREES CHALKHOUSE GREEN ROAD RG4 9AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,265,000 | 254 | £4,980 | C | 82% |
23 WOODLANDS ROAD RG4 9TD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,325,000 | 282 | £4,699 | C | 82% |
WOODRISE WIDMORE LANE RG4 9RR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,150,000 | 257 | £4,475 | D | 81% |
CHARNWOOD UPPER WARREN AVENUE RG4 7EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,735,000 | 284 | £6,109 | C | 80% |