HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

21, READES LANE, RG4 9LL

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£413,568

Median £5,744/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,000Median £405,000£500,000
Estimated value: £413,568Last sold (Oct 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near RG4 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 KNIGHTS WAY
RG4 8RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00082£4,756E85%
48 ASHFORD AVENUE
RG4 9LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00075£5,400D82%
6 APPLETREE CLOSE
RG4 9NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00076£5,263D82%
32 KENNYLANDS ROAD
RG4 9JT · Detached
Nov 2025£500,00062£8,065E81%
37 BRIANTS AVENUE
RG4 5AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00081£4,938D80%
63 CHILTERN ROAD
RG4 5HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00080£5,938D80%
3 GARDENERS COPSE
RG4 9JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,50066£5,947C79%
8 PEMBROKE PLACE
RG4 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£471,00082£5,744D79%
56 QUEENS ROAD
RG4 8DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£259,00074£3,500E78%
36 WESTLEIGH DRIVE
RG4 9LB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,00075£6,667D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address