HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

CHERRY TREES, TOKERS GREEN LANE, RG4 9EB

Detached·289·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,503,956

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 289 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£933,000Median £1,265,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,503,956Last sold (Nov 2016): £1,750,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG4 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TWO TREES CHALKHOUSE GREEN ROAD
RG4 9AS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,265,000254£4,980C85%
23 WOODLANDS ROAD
RG4 9TD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,325,000282£4,699C85%
CHARNWOOD UPPER WARREN AVENUE
RG4 7EB · Detached
Dec 2025£1,735,000284£6,109C83%
CAMPESTRIE HOUSE ROKEBY DRIVE
RG4 9EN · Detached
Jan 2026£933,000216£4,319C83%
17 TANNERS LANE
RG4 9AD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,337,500257£5,204D82%
43 KENNYLANDS ROAD
RG4 9JR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000216£5,556C82%
LILAC COTTAGE COOPERS PIGHTLE
RG4 9AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000214£5,724C80%
11 TANNERS LANE
RG4 9AD · Detached
Jun 2025£2,000,000297£6,734D79%
6 CHERWELL ROAD
RG4 8QH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,010,000248£4,073C78%
7 SURLEY ROW
RG4 8ND · Detached
Jun 2025£1,182,500274£4,316C78%