Estimated value
£371,020
Median £5,708/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £400,000£548,000
Estimated value: £371,020Last sold (Jun 2020): £375,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG4 9DQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GARDENERS COPSE RG4 9JJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £392,500 | 66 | £5,947 | C | 82% |
23 KEDGE ROAD RG4 9DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 96 | £5,708 | B | 76% |
57 LEA ROAD RG4 9LH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £264,000 | 64 | £4,125 | C | 75% |
46 CLONMEL CLOSE RG4 5BF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | C | 75% |
98 CHILTERN ROAD RG4 5JD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 71 | £5,000 | D | 74% |
25 BAY TREE RISE RG4 9DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 74% |
131 QUEENS ROAD RG4 8DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | C | 74% |
11 HERTFORD CLOSE RG4 6QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | C | 74% |
15 MORLAIS RG4 8PQ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £450,000 | 72 | £6,250 | C | 74% |