HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

331, PEPPARD ROAD, RG4 8UX

Detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£987,837

Median £5,581/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £865,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £987,837Last sold (Aug 2017): £715,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG4 8UX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ALBANY GARDENS
RG4 8PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000172£4,884C84%
WHITEHILL READES LANE
RG4 9LL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,135,000192£5,911D82%
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE
RG4 7EP · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000164£5,701D82%
CARVELL HOUSE PLAYHATCH ROAD
RG4 6TU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,085,000184£5,897E81%
12 ST BARNABAS ROAD
RG4 8RA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,300,000176£7,386D81%
11 GLENRHONDDA
RG4 8LB · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000159£4,403C79%
LANGTREE RIVER ROAD
RG4 7EH · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000155£5,581D79%
10 ABERAMAN
RG4 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000145£5,034D79%
6 HAFOD
RG4 8LZ · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000182£4,368C78%
349 PEPPARD ROAD
RG4 8XG · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000143£5,559D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address