HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

32, RUSSET GLADE, RG4 8UJ

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£644,490

Median £5,859/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £580,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £644,490Last sold (Jan 2016): £540,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG4 8UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE
RG4 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000122£5,984D90%
52 KIDMORE END ROAD
RG4 8SE · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00097£3,299D88%
4 BLAENANT
RG4 8PH · Detached
Feb 2026£510,00096£5,313C87%
2 CEDARWOOD CRESCENT
RG4 8NW · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000105£5,238D87%
28 ROSEHILL PARK
RG4 8XE · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000114£5,351D87%
NEWLYN TOKERS GREEN LANE
RG4 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00099£13,131D85%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D85%
12 TOWER CLOSE
RG4 8UU · Detached
Dec 2025£575,00094£6,117C85%
37 ERIC AVENUE
RG4 8QU · Detached
Nov 2025£580,00099£5,859C84%
74 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Detached
Jun 2025£730,000120£6,083D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address