Estimated value
£648,796
Median £5,318/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £610,000£735,000
Estimated value: £648,796Last sold (Mar 2025): £645,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG4 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ABERAMAN RG4 8LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 122 | £4,918 | C | 89% |
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE RG4 8QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 122 | £5,984 | D | 87% |
10 ABERAMAN RG4 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 145 | £5,034 | D | 85% |
2 GROVE MEWS RG4 8LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £522,500 | 108 | £4,838 | C | 85% |
23 ROSEHILL PARK RG4 8XE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 130 | £5,654 | C | 85% |
4 BLAENANT RG4 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | C | 84% |
2 CEDARWOOD CRESCENT RG4 8NW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 105 | £5,238 | D | 84% |
28 ROSEHILL PARK RG4 8XE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 114 | £5,351 | D | 84% |
16 KEDGE ROAD RG4 9DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 110 | £5,318 | B | 83% |