HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

4, MILL ROAD, RG4 8DP

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,728

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £377,000£425,000
Estimated value: £329,728Last sold (Mar 2018): £305,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RG4 8DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 QUEENS ROAD
RG4 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00073£4,726D90%
34 GEORGE STREET
RG4 8DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£331,50073£4,541D90%
62 GOSBROOK ROAD
RG4 8BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00066£4,167D89%
344 GOSBROOK ROAD
RG4 8EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£377,00073£5,164D88%
42 SOUTH STREET
RG4 8HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00066£5,833D87%
6 WESTFIELD ROAD
RG4 8HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,00066£5,152D86%
13 HAMPDEN ROAD
RG4 5ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00069£6,159D85%
131 QUEENS ROAD
RG4 8DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00072£5,486C85%
36 MILL ROAD
RG4 8DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00075£5,133E85%
4 KIDMORE END ROAD
RG4 8SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00065£4,462D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address