Estimated value
£758,008
Median £4,622/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £660,000£840,000
Estimated value: £758,008Last sold (May 2009): £460,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RG4 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 KNIGHTS WAY RG4 8RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 120 | £4,375 | C | 85% |
1 THAMES TERRACE RG4 6XA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 141 | £4,894 | D | 83% |
360 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | C | 80% |
22 STAR ROAD RG4 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £483,000 | 117 | £4,128 | C | 79% |
37 HERON ISLAND RG4 8DQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £836,500 | 164 | £5,101 | C | 79% |
83 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | D | 78% |
7 ALBANY GARDENS RG4 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 172 | £4,884 | C | 78% |
3 BURNHAM RISE RG4 8XJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 160 | £5,094 | C | 78% |
5 SOUTH STREET RG4 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 78% |