Estimated value
£233,480
Median £4,490/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £233,480Last sold (Feb 2023): £295,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near RG4 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 ELLIOTS WAY RG4 8BW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 55 | £4,909 | C | 88% |
1 CARDINAL CLOSE RG4 8BZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | D | 86% |
6 WALLER COURT RG4 6DB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | C | 86% |
MILESTONE VIEW COURT (3) LOWFIELD ROAD RG4 6ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | C | 85% |
84 AMERSHAM ROAD RG4 5NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 83% |
32 ABBOTSMEAD PLACE RG4 8BB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 57 | £4,123 | C | 83% |
2 (FLAT 6) SEND ROAD RG4 8GZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 53 | £5,000 | B | 83% |
8 UNITY COURT RG4 8LQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | D | 83% |
78 MEADOW WAY RG4 5LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 59 | £3,771 | C | 82% |