HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

49, OAKLEY ROAD, RG4 7RN

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£665,956

Median £5,741/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £621,424£760,000
Estimated value: £665,956Last sold (Nov 2022): £755,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG4 7RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 KIDMORE ROAD
RG4 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000104£6,731C87%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D87%
81 QUEENSWAY
RG4 6SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000107£4,533C86%
17 HEMDEAN HILL
RG4 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,424121£5,136D86%
SUNSGLOW PEPPARD ROAD
RG4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000107£4,953C85%
93 MAYFIELD DRIVE
RG4 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000130£4,462C85%
85 WOODCOTE WAY
RG4 7HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£620,000108£5,741C84%
3 FERNBROOK ROAD
RG4 7HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£740,000125£5,920C84%
42 HEMDEAN ROAD
RG4 7SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£664,000113£5,876C84%
5 FERNBROOK ROAD
RG4 7HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£760,000130£5,846C83%

Dig deeper into this address