Estimated value
£202,050
Median £4,490/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £220,000£293,500
Estimated value: £202,050Last sold (Dec 2014): £90,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG4 7RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILESTONE VIEW COURT (3) LOWFIELD ROAD RG4 6ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | C | 85% |
209 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 49 | £4,796 | C | 84% |
PRIORY COURT, 1 (FLAT 3) PRIORY AVENUE RG4 7SN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | C | 83% |
PRIORY COURT, 1 (FLAT 12) PRIORY AVENUE RG4 7SN · Flat | Jun 2025 | £77,500 | 46 | £1,685 | C | 82% |
2 (FLAT 5) PRIORY AVENUE RG4 7SE · Flat | May 2025 | £250,000 | 45 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
1 CARDINAL CLOSE RG4 8BZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | D | 81% |
2 (FLAT 6) PRIORY AVENUE RG4 7SE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £293,500 | 45 | £6,522 | C | 81% |
PRIORY COURT, 1 (FLAT 14) PRIORY AVENUE RG4 7SN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £87,000 | 46 | £1,891 | C | 81% |