Estimated value
£433,504
Median £4,712/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £433,504Last sold (Feb 2026): £440,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG4 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 79 | £5,127 | D | 86% |
36 STAR ROAD RG4 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 104 | £4,712 | D | 85% |
98 WESTFIELD ROAD RG4 8HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 85% |
69 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE RG4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | D | 84% |
128C WOODCOTE ROAD RG4 7EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 95 | £4,842 | C | 84% |
40 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | D | 84% |
9 DOUGLAS ROAD RG4 5BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | D | 84% |
354 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | D | 83% |
8 TYLER CLOSE RG4 7JQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | D | 83% |