Estimated value
£490,398
Median £6,627/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £500,000£659,000
Estimated value: £490,398Last sold (Jan 2013): £302,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG4 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 78 | £6,218 | D | 89% |
14 GURNEY CLOSE RG4 7LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 87 | £6,897 | D | 84% |
10 OLD COPSE GARDENS RG4 9TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 83% |
36 WESTLEIGH DRIVE RG4 9LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 75 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
9 ST DAVIDS CLOSE RG4 7PX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £659,000 | 71 | £9,282 | D | 81% |
6 GURNEY CLOSE RG4 7LE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £522,000 | 75 | £6,960 | D | 80% |
24 MARSACK STREET RG4 5AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 85 | £5,235 | D | 79% |
9 QUEEN STREET RG4 7RB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 69 | £6,087 | D | 78% |
41 WESTLEIGH DRIVE RG4 9LA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 79 | £6,013 | D | 78% |