Estimated value
£619,000
Median £6,190/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £600,000£1,305,000
Estimated value: £619,000Last sold (Oct 2013): £390,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG4 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14A RICHMOND ROAD RG4 7PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 89 | £7,022 | C | 91% |
TREETOPS (HILL HOUSE) THE MOUNT RG4 7RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,305,000 | 104 | £12,548 | B | 87% |
14 GURNEY CLOSE RG4 7LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 87 | £6,897 | D | 87% |
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE RG4 6QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 86% |
44 LOWFIELD ROAD RG4 6PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | C | 86% |
4 BLAENANT RG4 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | C | 85% |
157 KIDMORE ROAD RG4 7NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 105 | £6,190 | D | 84% |
12 KNOWLE CLOSE RG4 7LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 97 | £6,959 | D | 84% |
1 (FLAT 5) RICHMOND ROAD RG4 7PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | C | 83% |