HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

6, ST ANDREWS ROAD, RG4 7PH

Detached·202·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,127,362

Median £5,581/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £935,000£1,530,000
Estimated value: £1,127,362Last sold (Oct 2021): £1,095,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG4 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OLD BATH ROAD
RG4 6SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,530,000227£6,740D85%
WHITEHILL READES LANE
RG4 9LL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,135,000192£5,911D85%
57 WOODCOTE ROAD
RG4 7EX · Detached
Nov 2025£1,300,000215£6,047C84%
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE
RG4 7EP · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000164£5,701D84%
7 ALBANY GARDENS
RG4 8PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000172£4,884C82%
11 AMMANFORD
RG4 7XN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000150£4,100D81%
LANGTREE RIVER ROAD
RG4 7EH · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000155£5,581D81%
CAMPESTRIE HOUSE ROKEBY DRIVE
RG4 9EN · Detached
Jan 2026£933,000216£4,319C81%
43 KENNYLANDS ROAD
RG4 9JR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000216£5,556C80%
17 KENNYLANDS ROAD
RG4 9JR · Detached
Aug 2025£880,000174£5,057D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address