HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

8, CLIFTON PARK ROAD, RG4 7PD

Detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£792,502

Median £5,581/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£607,000Median £730,000£935,000
Estimated value: £792,502Last sold (Mar 2025): £790,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RG4 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ORWELL CLOSE
RG4 7PU · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000124£6,250E86%
11 AMMANFORD
RG4 7XN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000150£4,100D84%
LANGTREE RIVER ROAD
RG4 7EH · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000155£5,581D84%
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE
RG4 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000122£5,984D82%
37 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE
RG4 7NR · Detached
Dec 2025£607,000122£4,975C82%
17 HUNTERS CHASE
RG4 7XE · Detached
Dec 2025£795,000133£5,977C81%
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE
RG4 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000142£4,894D81%
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE
RG4 7EP · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000164£5,701D81%
2 BLAENAVON
RG4 7XQ · Detached
Oct 2025£685,000138£4,964C80%
17 HEMDEAN HILL
RG4 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,424121£5,136D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address