HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

5, GEOFFREYSON ROAD, RG4 7HS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£613,200

Median £6,132/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £620,000£700,000
Estimated value: £613,200Last sold (Jun 2016): £443,750

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG4 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D90%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D86%
24 MARSACK STREET
RG4 5AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00085£5,235D85%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D85%
78 KIDMORE ROAD
RG4 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000104£6,731C84%
328 KIDMORE ROAD
RG4 7NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,00086£7,267D84%
4 BRILL CLOSE
RG4 7RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00092£4,783D84%
14 GURNEY CLOSE
RG4 7LE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00087£6,897D84%
10 HEMDEAN RISE
RG4 7SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000106£6,132D84%
9 FERNBROOK ROAD
RG4 7HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£700,000112£6,250D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address