Estimated value
£597,702
Median £5,586/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £620,000£700,000
Estimated value: £597,702Last sold (Aug 2014): £425,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SANDCROFT ROAD RG4 7NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 111 | £5,586 | D | 90% |
17 HEMDEAN HILL RG4 7SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £621,424 | 121 | £5,136 | D | 89% |
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY RG4 8PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | D | 86% |
20 GROVE ROAD RG4 9RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | D | 85% |
78 KIDMORE ROAD RG4 7NA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 104 | £6,731 | C | 84% |
4 BRILL CLOSE RG4 7RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 92 | £4,783 | D | 84% |
10 HEMDEAN RISE RG4 7SA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 106 | £6,132 | D | 84% |
9 FERNBROOK ROAD RG4 7HG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 112 | £6,250 | D | 84% |
58 SHERIDAN AVENUE RG4 7QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 92 | £5,761 | C | 83% |
81 QUEENSWAY RG4 6SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 107 | £4,533 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address