Estimated value
£839,952
Median £5,526/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £795,000£945,000
Estimated value: £839,952Last sold (May 2024): £937,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG4 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HUNTERS CHASE RG4 7XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | C | 87% |
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE RG4 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £935,000 | 164 | £5,701 | D | 87% |
2 BLAENAVON RG4 7XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 86% |
13 RIDGE HALL CLOSE RG4 7EP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £945,000 | 171 | £5,526 | C | 85% |
7 ALBANY GARDENS RG4 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 172 | £4,884 | C | 85% |
11 AMMANFORD RG4 7XN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 150 | £4,100 | D | 84% |
LANGTREE RIVER ROAD RG4 7EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 155 | £5,581 | D | 84% |
70 OAKLEY ROAD RG4 7RN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £750,000 | 157 | £4,777 | C | 83% |
254 HENLEY ROAD RG4 6LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 150 | £4,833 | C | 83% |