Estimated value
£741,148
Median £5,977/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £695,000£795,000
Estimated value: £741,148Last sold (Jul 2009): £335,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG4 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MARDY RG4 7NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 120 | £6,042 | C | 85% |
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE RG4 8QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 122 | £5,984 | D | 85% |
37 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE RG4 7NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £607,000 | 122 | £4,975 | C | 85% |
17 HUNTERS CHASE RG4 7XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | C | 84% |
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE RG4 7QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 142 | £4,894 | D | 84% |
11 SANDCROFT ROAD RG4 7NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 111 | £5,586 | D | 84% |
14 GURNEY CLOSE RG4 7LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 87 | £6,897 | D | 84% |
2 BLAENAVON RG4 7XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 83% |
17 HEMDEAN HILL RG4 7SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £621,424 | 121 | £5,136 | D | 83% |