HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

2, PENDENNIS AVENUE, RG4 6SS

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,324

Median £5,111/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £460,000£500,000
Estimated value: £429,324Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG4 6SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HERTFORD CLOSE
RG4 6QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00082£5,061C88%
10 ELTHAM AVENUE
RG4 6RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00086£5,465C87%
6 KNIGHTS WAY
RG4 8RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00086£5,814C86%
22 DUMBARTON WAY
RG4 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,00089£4,966D86%
45 AMERSHAM ROAD
RG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C86%
81 QUEENSWAY
RG4 6SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000107£4,533C85%
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE
RG4 6QX · Detached
Mar 2026£420,00087£4,828C85%
15 FRASER AVENUE
RG4 6RT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00080£5,500C84%
5 FRASER AVENUE
RG4 6RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C84%
6 STIRLING CLOSE
RG4 6SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00087£4,310D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address