Estimated value
£654,114
Median £5,318/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £665,000£795,000
Estimated value: £654,114Last sold (Oct 2001): £215,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG4 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 QUEENSWAY RG4 6SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 107 | £4,533 | C | 85% |
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE RG4 6QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 85% |
44 LOWFIELD ROAD RG4 6PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | C | 85% |
16 KEDGE ROAD RG4 9DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 110 | £5,318 | B | 83% |
7 HAWTHORNE WAY RG4 6TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £788,542 | 114 | £6,917 | D | 83% |
6 BURLEIGH MEWS RG4 6QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | C | 83% |
2 MARDY RG4 7NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 120 | £6,042 | C | 83% |
37 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE RG4 7NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £607,000 | 122 | £4,975 | C | 83% |
17 HUNTERS CHASE RG4 7XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | C | 82% |