HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

98, GALSWORTHY DRIVE, RG4 6PP

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£717,486

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £695,000£806,000
Estimated value: £717,486Last sold (Apr 2017): £382,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG4 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 LOWFIELD ROAD
RG4 6PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£524,000152£3,447C86%
12 LONGHURST CLOSE
RG4 5ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000143£4,615C83%
232 HENLEY ROAD
RG4 6LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,000140£4,250D83%
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE
RG4 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000142£4,894D82%
2 WOODCOTE WAY
RG4 7HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000169£4,290C82%
254 HENLEY ROAD
RG4 6LS · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000150£4,833C82%
1 THAMES TERRACE
RG4 6XA · Terraced
Mar 2026£690,000141£4,894D82%
9 PENDENNIS AVENUE
RG4 6SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000133£3,383D82%
33 MATLOCK ROAD
RG4 7BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£806,000173£4,659C81%
LOTUS, 10A COPSE AVENUE
RG4 6LX · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000155£4,903C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address