Estimated value
£838,413
Median £4,903/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £840,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £838,413Last sold (Oct 2013): £585,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG4 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHITEHILL READES LANE RG4 9LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,135,000 | 192 | £5,911 | D | 85% |
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE RG4 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £935,000 | 164 | £5,701 | D | 85% |
254 HENLEY ROAD RG4 6LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 150 | £4,833 | C | 85% |
LOTUS, 10A COPSE AVENUE RG4 6LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 155 | £4,903 | C | 84% |
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE THE PIT RG4 6XS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,300,000 | 166 | £7,831 | D | 83% |
CARVELL HOUSE PLAYHATCH ROAD RG4 6TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,085,000 | 184 | £5,897 | E | 83% |
7 WILWYNE CLOSE RG4 5EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 150 | £4,467 | D | 82% |
7 ALBANY GARDENS RG4 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 172 | £4,884 | C | 82% |