Estimated value
£457,413
Median £5,511/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £457,413Last sold (Dec 2016): £419,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG4 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE RG4 6QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 91% |
44 LOWFIELD ROAD RG4 6PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | C | 85% |
28 MORLAIS RG4 8PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,000 | 92 | £5,511 | C | 83% |
12 TOWER CLOSE RG4 8UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | C | 83% |
11 HERTFORD CLOSE RG4 6QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | C | 82% |
14 GURNEY CLOSE RG4 7LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 87 | £6,897 | D | 82% |
THE CREST (1) LANGFORD CLOSE RG4 8TE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | C | 81% |
224 HENLEY ROAD RG4 6LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 94 | £6,064 | D | 81% |
265 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 78 | £6,218 | D | 81% |