Estimated value
£288,642
Median £3,954/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £257,000£415,000
Estimated value: £288,642Last sold (Sept 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RG4 6LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 RUSKIN RG4 6LE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £257,000 | 65 | £3,954 | C | 89% |
1 RUSKIN RG4 6LE · Flat | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 87% |
57 LEA ROAD RG4 9LH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £264,000 | 64 | £4,125 | C | 85% |
6 WALLER COURT RG4 6DB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | C | 85% |
APPLEBY HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 6) DERBY ROAD RG4 5EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 84% |
19 LYEFIELD COURT RG4 8AP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | D | 83% |
182 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | C | 82% |
23 SEND ROAD RG4 8EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £256,000 | 65 | £3,938 | C | 82% |
10 MARLOW COURT RG4 5LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 63 | £3,857 | B | 81% |