Estimated value
£537,926
Median £5,326/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £520,000£620,000
Estimated value: £537,926Last sold (Mar 2026): £450,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near RG4 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORMAN ROAD RG4 5JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 115 | £4,304 | D | 85% |
84 MAYFIELD DRIVE RG4 5JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £592,000 | 101 | £5,861 | D | 85% |
88 CHILTERN ROAD RG4 5JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 99 | £5,556 | D | 85% |
45 AMERSHAM ROAD RG4 5BP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 92 | £5,326 | C | 85% |
14 PEMBROKE PLACE RG4 5HU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | D | 84% |
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY RG4 8PL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | D | 83% |
11 SANDCROFT ROAD RG4 7NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 111 | £5,586 | D | 82% |
20 GROVE ROAD RG4 9RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | D | 82% |