HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

99, SOUTH VIEW AVENUE, RG4 5BB

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£511,296

Median £5,326/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £490,000£592,000
Estimated value: £511,296Last sold (Sept 2023): £695,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RG4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MARSACK STREET
RG4 5AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00085£5,235D90%
3 LOWER HENLEY ROAD
RG4 5LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455E88%
84 MAYFIELD DRIVE
RG4 5JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£592,000101£5,861D88%
88 CHILTERN ROAD
RG4 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00099£5,556D88%
45 AMERSHAM ROAD
RG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C88%
8 PEMBROKE PLACE
RG4 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£471,00082£5,744D87%
14 PEMBROKE PLACE
RG4 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00089£5,843D87%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D86%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D85%
36 STAR ROAD
RG4 5BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,000104£4,712D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address