HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

119, SOUTH VIEW AVENUE, RG4 5BB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£563,814

Median £5,319/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £500,000£620,000
Estimated value: £563,814Last sold (Oct 2009): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LOWER HENLEY ROAD
RG4 5LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455E88%
4 NORMAN ROAD
RG4 5JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000115£4,304D88%
84 MAYFIELD DRIVE
RG4 5JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£592,000101£5,861D88%
88 CHILTERN ROAD
RG4 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00099£5,556D88%
45 AMERSHAM ROAD
RG4 5BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C88%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D86%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D85%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D85%
36 STAR ROAD
RG4 5BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,000104£4,712D84%
13 ONSLOW GARDENS
RG4 5HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00094£5,319D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address