Estimated value
£508,703
Median £4,667/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£364,000Median £483,000£580,000
Estimated value: £508,703Last sold (Sept 2021): £470,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG4 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 STAR ROAD RG4 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 104 | £4,712 | D | 90% |
22 STAR ROAD RG4 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £483,000 | 117 | £4,128 | C | 87% |
27 WASHINGTON ROAD RG4 5AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | D | 86% |
39 CLONMEL CLOSE RG4 5BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 101 | £4,109 | C | 85% |
46 MEADOW WAY RG4 5LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | C | 85% |
21 THE RIDGEWAY RG4 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 108 | £5,370 | D | 84% |
33 DOUGLAS ROAD RG4 5BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £492,000 | 128 | £3,844 | D | 84% |
15 WASHINGTON ROAD RG4 5AA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £364,000 | 78 | £4,667 | D | 83% |
3 KNIGHTS WAY RG4 8RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 120 | £4,375 | C | 83% |