Estimated value
£501,684
Median £5,172/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £435,000£500,000
Estimated value: £501,684Last sold (Dec 2019): £460,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 STAR ROAD RG4 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 104 | £4,712 | D | 90% |
9 DOUGLAS ROAD RG4 5BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | D | 89% |
27 WASHINGTON ROAD RG4 5AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | D | 86% |
98 WESTFIELD ROAD RG4 8HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 85% |
4 BRILL CLOSE RG4 7RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 92 | £4,783 | D | 85% |
39 CLONMEL CLOSE RG4 5BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 101 | £4,109 | C | 85% |
46 MEADOW WAY RG4 5LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | C | 85% |
69 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE RG4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | D | 84% |
9 CLONMEL CLOSE RG4 5BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | D | 84% |
13 HAMPDEN ROAD RG4 5ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 69 | £6,159 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address